Upcoming concerts

2024

08.07 ARBRE  Exil, Zürich
31.07 Anna Kalk Quartet BeJazz Sommer, Bern
01.08 ARBRE  Centre Dürrenmatt, Neuchâtel
29.08 Wojtek Mazolewski Quintet Jassmine, Warsaw
03.09 Eddy Sonnenschein Time HKB Auditorium, Bern
05.09 Paul Butscher/Philippe Vögeli HKB Auditorium, Bern
22.09 3TTM? Amboss und Steigbuegel, St. Gallen
05.10 Pale Male Force Motrice, Genève
10.10 ARBRE TBA, Zollikofen
16.10 ARBRE C-Keller, Weimar (DE)
17.10 ARBRE Café Wagner, Jena (DE)
31.10 ARBRE JazzOnze+ Festival, les Docks, Lausanne
01.11 Aino S. TBA
07.11 ARBRE TBA, Bern
15.11 Dane Itte TBA, Bern
21.11 ARBRE TBA, Aarau

PAST CONCERTS
2024
14.06 Geymeier/Moret/Butscher, le Bout du Monde, Vevey
07.06 ARBRE  Jazzstation, Sierre
06.06 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet Galerie YD, Neuchâtel
27.05 3TTM? Pakt Raum im PROGR, Bern
25.05 Sirup Dream La Coutellerie, Fribourg
01.05 Sonnenschein/LeBlanc-Demers/Butscher, HKB auditorium, Bern
27.04 Assonance – Altes Spital, Solothurn Kultur Nacht, Solothurn
20.04 BLUE2147 meets ARBRE Jazz in Bess, Lugano
12.04 Sirup Dream Le Frigo, Biel
24.03 Eddy Sonnenschein TIME 4tet, bee-flat im PROGR, Bern
07.03 Assonance – Fondation Suisse, Paris (FR)
16.02 ARBRE  Bird’s eye, Basel
09.02 ARBRE  Live in Vevey, Vevey
07.02 ARBRE  Jazzchur, Chur
28.01 ARBRE  Amboss & Steigbügel, St.Gallen
27.01 ARBRE  La Coutellerie, Fribourg
26.01 ARBRE  AMR, Genève
25.01 ARBRE Radio RTS-la Première, Lausanne
23.01 Sirup Dream Prozess, Bern
20.01 ARBRE  Am Rank, Zürich
19.01 ARBRE  Am Rank, Zürich
18.01 ARBRE  Am Rank, Zürich
12.01 ARBRE  Literaturcafe, Biel/Bienne

2023
19.12 ARBRE  Jazzkantine, Luzern
24.11 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet Musiu, Delémont
23.11 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet Bleu Café, Neuchâtel
04.11 ARBRE  ExAlge, Milano (IT)
03.11 ARBRE  Jazzmi festival, Milano (IT)
02.11 ARBRE  Jazznojazz festival, Zürich
01.11 ARBRE  bee-flat im Progr, Bern
29.10 Pale Male KVO, Corcelles
19.10 ARBRE  Privat concert, Neuchâtel
05.10 Anna Regina Kalk Quartet – Generations Jazz Festival, Frauenfeld
28.09 ARBRE ZKB Jazzpreis FINALE Moods, Zürich
25.09 ARBRE ZKB Jazzpreis – Moods, Zürich
17.09 BUREAU BUREAU and Convoi Exceptionnel Nydeggkirche, Bern
14.09 Klacken HKB Auditorium, Bern
12.09 Ulysse Loup Large Ens HKB Auditorium, Bern
11.09 Florian Pfister Large Ens – HKB Auditorium, Bern
07.09 Pale Male Petit du Gros Festival, Le Noirmont
05.09 Anna Regina Kalk Quartet – HKB Auditorium, Bern
17.08 öfföff Insel Spital, Bern
02.07 ARBRE  Le Grand-Cachot, La Chaux-du-Milieu
04.06 Assonance feat. BUREAU BUREAU Pop-Up Festival, PROGR, Bern
03.06 3TTM? Pop-Up Festival, PROGR, Bern
02.06 Im Nu Pop-Up Festival, PROGR, Bern
20.05 ARBRE  Le Singe, Bienne
23.04 Assonance – Société de Consommation, La Chaux-de-Fonds
13.04 Assonance – bee-flat im PROGR, Bern
06.04 Vallon/Butscher/Sonnenschein – BeJazz, Bern
01.04 Assonance Viljandi (EST)
31.03 Assonance Philly Joe’s Jazz Club Tallinn (EST)
30.03 Assonance Hiiumaa (EST)
27.03 ARBRE  Jazz in Baden, Baden
22.03 Assonance La Coutellerie, Fribourg
18.03 Pale Male – boud’night music, Boudry
17.03 ARBRE  Les murs du son, La Chaux-de-Fonds
16.03 Dane Itte bee-flat im PROGR, Bern
07.03 Music of Pierre Favre – ONO, Bern
23.02 ARBRE  Mittagsmusik Gleis 1, Brugg
17.02 ARBRE  Jazz am Helmholzplatz, Berlin (DE)
15.02 ARBRE  ZUKUNFT am Ostkreuz, Berlin (DE)

2022
15.12 Assonance BeJazz, Bern
11.12 ARBRE  KVO, Corcelles
24.11 ARBRE  Au Raisin, Bussigny
13.11 ARBRE  La Corte Dei Miralcoli, Milano (IT)
12.11 ARBRE  Exalge, Milano (IT)
11.11 ARBRE  Torre romana, Milano (IT)
09.11 ARBRE  Gewerbehalle, Luzern
08.11 ARBRE  ONO, Bern
07.11 ARBRE  Privat concert, Biel
01.11 Im Nu Club Knox, Luzern
28.10 ARBRE  Espace Noir, St-Imier
27.10 Im Nu Chorus jazz club, Lausanne
26.10 Im Nu Jazzcampus, Basel
24.10 Im Nu Mehrspur, Zürich
20.10 Solo Halt auf Verlangen, Bern
15.10 ARBRE  Café du Soleil, Saignelégier
30.09 Pale Male Chapishow, Ecublens
29.09 Waffle Machine Orch. Private concert, Basel
17.09 BUREAU BUREAU and Convoi Exceptionnel Pauluskirche, Bern
16.09 Jan Dintheer Large Ensemble HKB Auditorium, Bern
09.09 Athina Dill 5tet HKB Auditorium, Bern
02.09 Dane Itte Le Frigo, Biel
21.08 ARBRE private concert
20.08 République Atypique, Rikkiki Festival, Neuchâtel
15.08 BUREAU BUREAU feat. Assonance Cologne JazzWeek, Loft, Köln (DE)
13.08 Attic Foundation BeRock Festival, Béroche
12.08 Pale Male BeRock Festival, Béroche
11.08 République Atypique Rock Altitude Festival, Le Locle
06.08 République Atypique Hors Tribu Festivl, Môtiers
30.07 Dane Itte private concert, Les Jours (FR)
02.07 Dane Itte Art Safiental, Versam
25.06 Bern Art Ensemble Stadtfest, Bern
24.06 Dane Itte HKB Auditorium, Bern
21.06 Im Nu HKB Auditorium, Bern
19.06 Im Nu Le Frigo, Biel
18.06 Benjamin Jaton 5tet HKB Auditorium, Bern
18.06 Valentin Bezzola 4tet HKB Auditorium, Bern
16.06 Jonathan Goetz 4tet HKB Auditorium, Bern
16.06 Paul Butscher Cabanes 5tet, HKB Auditorium, Bern
11.06 ARBRE  Festival Usinesonore, La Neuveville
10.06 Paul Butscher Cabanes 5tet, Private concert, La Chx-de-Fds
05.06 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet KVO, Corcelles
25.05 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet BCV Concert Hall, Lausanne
22.05 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet La Société de Consommation, La Chx-de-Fds
20.05 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet La Coutellerie, Fribourg
17.05 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet Gewerbehalle, Luzern
17.05 ARBRE radio RTS-Espace2, Lausanne
13.05 Jonathan Salvi’s Arugula 6tet Bleu Café, Neuchâtel
08.05 ARBRE  Le Balkkon, Neuchâtel
07.05 ARBRE  Carré Noir, Biel/Bienne
06.05 ARBRE  Esse Musicbar, Winterthur
04.05 ARBRE  La Coutellerie, Fribourg
21.04 Assonance Belpstrasse 53, Bern
22.04 Assonance Le Frigo, Biel
20.04 ARBRE bee-flat im PROGR, Bern
17.04 ARBRE  Music Lab, Brno (CZ)
16.04 ARBRE  Jazz Club ZWE, Wien (AT)
06.04 ARBRE  Cully Jazz Festival, Cully
01.04 ARBRE  Atelier Klang und Raum, Zürich
11.02 ARBRE  Café littéraire, Bienne

2021 – CORONA YEAR
04.12 Jacob Hannes Magazzino sul Po, Torino (IT)
03.12 Jacob Hannes Porto Bello, Lugano
02.12 Jacob Hannes le Bout du Monde, Vevey
19.11 Jacob Hannes Bikini Test, La Chaux-de-Fonds
22.10 Duo w/ Manon Mullener private concert, Bern
04.09 Jacob Hannes Bad Bonn Kilbi Festival, Düdingen
09.10 Bern Art Ensemble – Generations festival, Frauenfeld
08.10 Bern Art Ensemble – Generations festival, Frauenfeld
20.08 Leopold – Jazz and Wine, Champéry
15.08 Pale Male RTS-Couleur3, Lausanne
14.08 Duo w/ Clemens Kuratle  Härdöpfu Sessions, Wallenbuch
11.08 ARBRE  Saison Estivale, La Chaux-de-Fonds
08.08 ARBRE  Saison Estivale, Neuchâtel
06.08 ARBRE  BeJazz Sommer, Bern
29.04 Jacob Hannes, Bad Bonn, Düdingen
19.02 Duo w/ Mélusine Chappuis  Salle Faller, La Chaux-de-Fonds
18.02 Duo w/ Mélusine Chappuis Salle Faller, La Chaux-de-Fonds

2020 – CORONA YEAR
12.12 Duo w/ Mélusine Chappuis  Salle Faller, La Chaux-de-Fonds
28.11 Chappuis/Almeida/Butscher  Salle Faller, La Chaux-de-Fonds
21.11 Duo w/ Mélusine Chappuis  Salle Faller, La Chaux-de-Fonds
14.11 Duo w/ Mélusine Chappuis  Salle Faller, La Chaux-de-Fonds
09.10 Cosmicasino la Coutellerie, Fribourg
07.10 Chromatic Trio feat. Paul Butscher Jazzfestival, Bern
06.10 Chromatic Trio feat. Paul Butscher Jazzfestival, Bern
18.09 Yakubané SAS, Delémont
14.08 Yakubané – LongLake Festival – Lugano
11.07 Yakubané Festival de la Cité – Lausanne
10.07 Yakubané Ete au Kiosque – La Chaux-de-Fonds
25.02 Cosmicasino la Coutellerie, Fribourg
15.02 White Dune Nouveau Monde Fribourg
08.02 Yakubané Le Romandie, Lausanne
28.01 Cosmicasino la Coutellerie, Fribourg
25.01 Enterfenster Brasserie de la Meute, La Chx-de-Fds
18.01 Yakubané Salopard, Biel
17.01 Yakubané Point11, Sion
16.01 Yakubané Tour Vagabonde, Fribourg
15.01 Waffle Machine Orch. Celerina Hotel

2019
31.12 Mambassa Collectif la Tour Vagabonde, Fribourg
23.12 Mambassa Collectif Focce, Lugano
21.12 Yakubané Magazzino sul Po, Torino (IT)
20.12 Yakubané- Caracol Casa Del Popolo, Pisa (IT)
19.12 Yakubané- Titty Twister Club, Firenze (IT)
18.12 Yakubané Cro Darsene, Viareggio (IT)
06.12 Yakubané Royal, Tavannes
26.11 Cosmicasino la Coutellerie, Fribourg
15.11 Brassmasterflash private concert, Grandson
08.11 Mambassa Collectif le Nouveau Monde, Fribourg
02.11 Yakubané JazzOnze+ Festival, Lausanne
19.10 Yakubané Circus Pipistrello, Affoltern am Albis
18.10 Yakubané Bout du Monde, Vevey
18.10 Yakubané Radio RTS Espace 2, Lausanne
17.10 Yakubané La Gravière, Genève
10.10 Dean Alamo la Coutellerie, Fribourg
05.10 Mambassa Collectif BFM, Saignelégier
25.09 Yakubané Pyramide Stage, Bern
24.09 Cosmicasino la Coutellerie, Fribourg
22.09 Yakubané Balkkon, Neuchâtel
21.09 Pale Male Désalpe, Le Landeron
20.09 Yakubané Schütz, Bern
19.09 Yakubané Amalgame, Yverdon-les-Bains
24.08 Pale Male Venoge Festival, Penthaz
21.07 Yakubané Buskers Festival, Lugano
20.07 Yakubané- Buskers Festival, Lugano
06.07 Cosmicasino Gibloux Festival, Vuisternens-en-Ogoz
05.07 Mambassa Collectif Gibloux Festival, Vuisternens-en-Ogoz
19.07 Dean Alamo Parabôle Festival, Bôle
16.06 Pale Male Festi Neuch, Neuchâtel
12.06 Dean Alamo Entre-Deux, La Chaux-de-Fonds
08.06 Cosmicasino Arzo
03.05 Yakubané Bad Bonn, Düdingen
02.05 Yakubané Le Bourg,Lausanne
12.04 République Atypique Théâtre des Abeilles, La Chx-de-Fds
11.04 République Atypique Théâtre des Abeilles, La Chx-de-Fds
03.04 Yakubané- Centre Fries – Fribourg
30.03 Yakubané- Ebullition – Bulle – avec Vaudou Game
15.03 Butscher/DeMontmollin CottonMusic-QKC, Neuchâtel
09.02 Yakubané Nouveau Monde, Fribourg
08.02 Yakubané Bar King, Neuchâtel

And before that, activ from 2007 on with Koqa Beatbox, Enterfenster, Yakubané, Dean Alalmo, Juan Blanco, République Atypique, Ska Nerfs